Contact

Search Our Staff Directory

Look for a staff member by their name, position, or title using at least one of the fields below and clicking the "Search Directory" button.

Not sure who to contact? Reach out to our main office at 253-571-2800.

Select the staff member's name for more details.

Scott Monson

Principal & COVID Site Supervisor

Ariel Becker

Assistant Principal, COVID Site Supervisor

Judith Hinderer

Office Coordinator

Jennifer Fesharaki

Office Secretary

Dawn Allen

Children's House Teacher

Theresa Alward

Middle School Teacher

Holly Berry

Speech Therapist

Krissy Brabham

ECEAP Preschool Family Support Liaison

Karen Chapman

Lower Elementary Education Support Professional

Andrea Cook

Lower Elementary Teacher

Annie Cornelious

ECEAP Preschool Teacher

Kelli Crawford

Counselor

Erin Curtiss

Instructional Coach

Wanda Effinger

Crossing Guard & Health Room Clerk

Jody Engle

Lower Elementary Teacher

Julia Glabe

Children's House Education Support Professional

Roman Haley

Chief Custodian

Amanda Hartley

Math Interventionist

Amanda Hathaway

Librarian

Craig Heller

Upper Elementary Teacher

Domonique Herrin

Occupational Therapist

Anna Herron

Lower Elementary Teacher

Janet Hubbard

Lower Elementary Education Support Professional

Audrey Johnson

Nutrition Services

Misty Kloser

Lower Elementary Education Support Professional

Jenny Lennox

Middle School Learning Resource Center

Devon Long

Education Support Professional

Corey McBride

Physical Education Teacher

Sarah McLaughlin

Elementary LRC

Heather Mclean

Lower Elementary Education Support Professional

Thanh-Binh Nguyen

ECEAP Preschool

Micki Odell

Middle School Teacher

Ruby Osburn

Music Teacher

Victoria Parker

Education Support Professional

David Pierce

Children's House Education Support Professional

Mary Poole

Upper Elementary Teacher

Laura Rossi

Middle School Teacher

Stephanie Sandige

Lower Elementary Teacher

Sapna Sethi

Lower Elementary Teacher

Linda Snyder

Nurse

Reem Stewart

Counselor

Suzanne Stewart

Language Arts

Laurie Sukola

Middle School Teacher

Tina Taylor

Lower Elementary Teacher

Michele True

Children's House Teacher

Kelly Turpen-Adamson

Upper Elementary Teacher

Mieko Van Kirk

Middle School Teacher

Elina Vizitiv

Children's House Education Support Professional

Ikeyshia Weatherspoon

Nutrition Services

Amanda Wicklander

School Psychologist

Allison Wigstrom

Physical Therapist

Ed Wilhelme

Middle School Teacher

Aaron Wilson

Upper Elementary Teacher

Susan Wright

Lower Elementary Education Support Professional

Esther Zhang

School Psychologist